donderdag 25 november 2010

Jack Parow - Cooler as Ekke

I'm very happy to c the South African Hip Hop Scene finally getz the Respect they Deserve.
Check out the Jack Parow Album.
U just gotta luvz this guy

woensdag 24 november 2010

maandag 22 november 2010

Educating

I lurned something today
and yes i'ma share it
Educating your child....
is educating yourself

Put that in yo pipe and smoke it!

zaterdag 20 november 2010

Docu: The Gemstone Escapade

Here's a very cool mini docu about some Dutch Beat Makers.Hmmmm u can smell the fresh Vinyl watching this. HmmmAin't nuthin' better.

Free Download: Damu The Fudgemunk Compilation

This is Music to me. 
The Dj who's doin' his thing 
while people sip on some creamy Coffee, talk about the children and checkin out what the Dj produces. Luvz the atmosphere of this vid. This is life, this is music. This is where it all comes down to. Enjoyin'a good time while a soundtrack of that afternoon is made.
To Download the COmpilation

donderdag 18 november 2010

dinsdag 16 november 2010

My beautiful Dark twisted Fantasy

Kanye's new Album
Good is an understatement
Seriously
Critics talk about the best HipHop Album ever...
Check it!

M.I.A. @ Trix Antwerp

M.I.A. is my goddess. What a show. So Cute, so badass, so Hardcore, So Sweet

New Diplo and Deathset!!!!

The Deathset have a new amazing mixtape coming out with Mishka coming up but for the time being enjoy this XXXchange, Diplo Deathset 3way.
Download here

zondag 7 november 2010

Zwart Licht – Blazin’

First Video and Single of the new "NO JUJU Ep" Braaah!!!

R.I.P Technics SL-1200

Al jarenlang is er gespeculeerd of Panasonic nu wel of niet doorging met het fabriceren van de Technics SL serie. Regelmatig kwamen er berichten binnen dat de productie gestopt werd en dan ineens zag je toch her en der weer partijen worden aangeboden. Gezien een persbericht van Panasonic verleden week en de informatie die inmiddels ook op de website van Panasonic is aangegeven, is de laatste productieronde van de Technics SL-1200 een feit. Auwtsjj....

donderdag 4 november 2010

Dj Sake at La Rocca 1-10-10

I Posted this for y'all Clubheadz out thurr. With all my respect to Sake-This ain't my thing.
Except @ the end. Cuz he's goin Ragga Stylee. Enjoy  

woensdag 3 november 2010

Kanye West - Runaway (Full-length Film)

Yup You can watch the whole Movie here
This movie is cold & creative... U go Kanye!

Better Coffee

Things seem to go better lately...
Hmm
I bought a pot o fresh Coffee from "Illy"
A special edition iron thing.
Forgot the artists name. But it sais: Nothing happens for a reason.
Shit got me thinkin'
Maybe i gotta stop drinking coffee...

Zwart Licht . No juju

"Zwart licht" newest album(No Juju EP) is out now!!!! One ov my favorite  dutch rap-groupz ov' the moment.
On their new album they go loco on some hardcore Dubstep beats. Incredible shit. Really.
Go cop the album...already legendary ..i can sense that.
U can listen to the album right  Here

Heroes & Villains - We Off That Mixtape out now! (Mad Decent)

Heroes & Villains team up with Mad Decent to release their new mixtape "We Off That"! Hosted by Lil Jon & Cobra Corps. Featuring the remixes that have helped create the Heroes and Villains movement down in ATL right now. You can download each track individually at our official.fm page or as one long mix HERE!

Diplo feat. Lil Jon- U Don't Like Me

Diplo has tapped Taiwanese production house NMA to create the ridiculous video for his single with Lil Jon, “U Don’t Like Me”. The unlikely collaboration features Tiger Woods, John Mccain, Sarah Palin, Chicken, Burgers, and killer sharks all in a battle to the death!